End Zone Scores - Bi-District Playoffs - KCBD NewsChannel 11 Lubbock

11/13/09

End Zone Scores - Bi-District Playoffs

Brought to you by: Brought to you by:

Class 5A Division I

El Paso El Dorado 7
Odessa Permian 10

Haltom 6
Arlington Martin 50

Euless Trinity 88
Flower Mound 27

Duncanville 17
Plano 28

El Paso Franklin 23
Odessa 37

Burleson 12
Arlington 38

Irving Macarthur 26
Plano East 27

Dallas Skyline 38
Rowlett 0

Desoto 38
Bryan 0

5A Division II

El Paso Coronado 49
Midland Lee 27

Abilene 42
Arlington Lamar 10

Grapevine 18
Flower Mound Marcus 48

Cedar Hill 31
Plano West 22

El Paso Montwood 19
Amarillo 14

Richland 30
Arlington Bowie 42

Colleyville Heritage 7
Southlake Carroll 55

Irving Nimitz 0
Allen 35

Tyler John Tyler 49
Copperas Cove 21

Richardson  7
South Garland  31

Class 4A Division I

El Paso Chapin 30
Canutillo 7

Palo Duro 13
Frenship 42

Denton Ryan 48
Saginaw 7

Arlington Heights 20
Arlington Seguin 13

El Paso Andress 0
El Paso Del Valle 52

Dumas 14
Abilene Cooper 52

Denton Guyer 59
Fort Worth Boswell 28

Eastern Hills 21
Mansfield Legacy 42

Class 4A Division II

El Paso Austin 14
El Paso Parkland 43

Canyon 13
Big Spring 21

Lake Dallas 35
Richland Hills Birdville 27

Fort Worth Dunbar 6
Everman 57

El Paso Irvin 33
El Paso Riverside 28

Pampa 9
Hereford 41

Little Elm 7
Aledo 41

Fort Worth Poly 13
Stephenville 62

Class 3A Division I

Estacado 7
Abilene Wylie 24

Andrews 36
Fort Stockton 22

Gatesville 7
Burnet 38

Class 3A Division II

Borger 14
Graham 42

Monahans 41
Pecos 7

Dalhart 7
Brownwood 33

Seminole 55
Clint 7

Glen Rose 44
Wimberly 49

Argyle 52
Paris 14

Van  14
Quinlan Ford 35

Class 2A Division I

River Road 25
Muleshoe 21

Littlefield 29
Alpine 12

Bowie 32
Merkel 35

Jim Ned 14
Brady 42

Boyd 42
Pilot Point 59

Winnsboro 43
Malakoff 27

Class 2A Division II

Bushland 48
Floydada 6

Post 35
Sonora 28

Henrietta 49
Eastland 28

Colorado City 23
Comanche 52

Sanford-Fritch 7
Friona 44

Idalou 7
Crane 13

Holliday 40
Cisco 41

Wall 21
San Saba 35

Class 1A Division I

Bovina  27
Wellington  63

Sudan 7
Olton 28

Stanton 41
Van Horn 28

Haskell 20
Winters 14

Collinsville 56
Quinlan Boles 21

Goldthwaite 34
Thorndale 21

Junction 56
Bracket 27

Class 1A Division II

Nazareth 18
Clarendon 25

Springlake-Earth 21
Hale Center 14

Seagraves 28
McCamey 21

White Deer 14
Wheeler 43

Farwell  7
New Deal  48

Plains 7
Iraan 49

Hamlin 18
Bronte 21

Lindsay 48
Cumby 14

Roscoe 7
Albany 28

Dawson 0
Mart 44

La Pryor 46
Rocksprings 6

Tenaha 20
Alto 17

Six Man Division I

Petersburg 52
Ropes 36

Meadow 64
Whitharral 14

Ira 56
Fort Davis 50

Garden City 76
Spur 26

Richland Springs 54
Gustine 8

Strawn 76
Rochelle 28

Abbott 87
Trinidad 59

Penelope 40
Milford 38

Six-Man Division II

Lefors 87
Motley County 96

Amherst 42
Miami 50

Dawson 40
Sands 58

Borden County 62
Loop 6

Woodson  50
Hermleigh  0

Highland 62
Rule 0

Panther Creek 51
Mullin 6

Sidney  71
Paint Rock  42

TAPPS

Lubbock Christian 27
Dallas Lutheran 41

Carrollton Christian 7
Waco Reicher 63

Balch Springs 43
Christ The King 75

SA Town East 40
Duncanville Christway 65

Midland Christian 23
Prestonwood 42

Amarillo Holy Cross 0
Bracken Christian 46

 

 

Powered by WorldNow

5600 Avenue A
Lubbock, TX. 79404

FCC Public File
publicfile@kcbd.com
806-744-1414
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KCBD. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.