High School Hoop Madness: 2.20-21-22 - KCBD NewsChannel 11 Lubbock

High School Hoop Madness: 2.20-21-22

Posted: Updated:

Saturday:

GIRLS
REGIONAL FINALS

 CLASS 4A

CANYON 49

TRIMBLE TECH 30

CLASS 3A

SHALLOWATER 64

ABILENE WYLIE 75

CLASS 2A

JIM NED 27

WALL 47

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

PLAINS 49

CLARENDON 41

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

NAZARETH 68

ANTON 20

TAPPS

TRINITY CHRISTIAN 51

DALLAS CHRISTIAN 43


LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN 34

FW LAKE COUNTRY 49


WF NOTRE DAME 41

PLAINVIEW CHRISTIAN 47


CHRIST THE KING 32

 GRANBURY N. CENTRAL 64


SAN ANGELO CORNERSTONE 24

KINGDOM PREP 27

 

BOYS

TAPPS AREA ROUND

FW BETHESDA 52

LUBBOCK CHRISTIAN 93


DENTON SELWYN 39

KINGDOM PREP 44


CHRIST THE KING 48

HEATH FULTON 63



Friday:

GIRLS 
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

CLASS 4A

CANYON 55
CLEBURNE 52

EP BURGES 51
TRIMBLE TECH 56


CLASS 3A

ABILENE WYLIE 54
STEPHENVILLE 36

SHALLOWATER 72
KENNEDALE 54

CLASS 2A

SLATON 35
JIM NED 39

CANADIAN 27
WALL 43

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

CLARENDON 56
SUNDOWN 53

WELLINGTON 41 
PLAINS 51

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

ANTON 52
RANKIN 38

NAZARETH 68
PETERSBURG 24
  
TAPPS
   
TRINITY CHRISTIAN 76
CEDAR HILL TC 35


BOYS
AREA ROUND

KELLER 59
PERMIAN 53

RICHLAND 50
CORONADO 55
 
HARKER HEIGHTS 63
FM MARCUS 62

DESOTO 63
LEWISVILLE 49

TASCOSA 64
ARLINGTON BOWIE 65

EP CORONADO 50
FOSSIL RIDGE 49

COPPELL 44
DUNCANVILLE 54

LEWISVILLE HEBRON 44
SOUTH GRAND PRAIRIE 36

CLASS 4A

FRENSHIP 46
CANUTILLO 43

AMARILLO 49
EP HANKS 40

EVERMAN 71
DENTON GUYER 55

TRIMBLE TECH 67
BIRDVILLE 56

EP EASTLAKE 44
PALO DURO 62

EP ANDRESS 90
LUBBOCK HIGH 59

FW DUNBAR 52
CROWLEY 62

BYRON NELSON 70
WACO 75

CLASS 3A

ABILENE WYLIE 66
COOPER 46

FABENS 55
ESTACADO 87

BURNET 56
WF HIRSCHI 70

STEPHENVILLE 71
SPRINGTOWN 41

SHALLOWATER 65
BIG SPRING 57

SEMINOLE 42
MONAHANS 56

KENNEDALE 91
LLANO 35

BURKBURNETT 83
GLEN ROSE 44

CLASS 2A

BROWNFIELD 55
CANADIAN 47

CHILDRESS 53
LITTLEFIELD 55

CISCO 62
KERMIT 69

BRECKENRIDGE 59
BANGS 37

ABERNATHY 26
IDALOU 39

BUSHLAND 48
DENVER CITY 45

WALL 54
EASTLAND 44

JIM NED 41
COMANCHE 60

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

HALE CENTER 65
GRUVER 48

PANHANDLE 56
WELLINGTON 55

SA TLC 78
TAHOKA 81

SMYER 90
IRION COUNTY 35

SHAMROCK 54
BOOKER 44

STRATFORD 63
MEMPHIS 66

IRAAN 50
FORSAN 62

FARWELL 62
CHRISTOVAL 41

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

ANTON 52
DARROUZETT 45

VALLEY 39
NAZARETH 67

RANKIN 39
MEADOW 66

GRADY 78
SANDERSON 31

TEXLINE 84
 FT ELLIOTT 48

 
FOLLETT 34
HAPPY 38

DELL CITY 49
SANDS 78

PETERSBURG 30
BALMORHEA 21

CLYDE EULA 68
JAYTON 53

CROWELL 78
THROCKMORTON 72

MULLIN 31
BRONTE 40

WATER VALLEY 89
CROSS PLAINS 38

SPUR  52
TRENT 56
  
GRAFORD 83
KNOX CITY 54

MAY 37
GARDEN CITY 50

IRA 65
ZEPHYR 37
  
TAPPS
  
TRINITY CHRISTIAN 75
CEDAR HIL TC 79
  


Powered by WorldNow

5600 Avenue A
Lubbock, TX. 79404

FCC Public File
publicfile@kcbd.com
806-744-1414
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KCBD. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.