Extra Innings: 5.2 - KCBD NewsChannel 11 Lubbock

Extra Innings: 5.2

Posted: Updated:

EXTRA INNINGS PLAYOFFS SCORES
FRIDAY

SOFTBALL
AREA ROUND

CORONADO 6
WEATHERFORD 0 9(CORONADO LEADS 1-0)

RICHLAND 4
MIDLAND LEE 1 (RICHLAND WINS 1 GAME PLAYOFF TO ADVANCE)

SOUTHLAKE CARROLL 8
MIDLAND 7 (SOUTHLAKE LEADS 1-0)

EP MONTWOOD 5
KELLER 4 (MONTWOOD LEADS 1-0)

FRENSHIP 12
CANUTILLO 2 (FRENSHIP LEADS 1-0)

EP HANKS 5
CANYON 6 (CANYON LEADS 1-0)

EP CHAPIN 8
PLAINVIEW 7 (CHAPIN LEADS 1-0)

SNYDER 6
SHALLOWATER 1 (SNYDER LEADS 1-0)

FT STOCKTON 0
ANDREWS 10 (ANDREWS LEAD 1-0)

COOPER 6
ABILENE WYLIE 2 (COOPER LEADS 1-0)

PAMPA 19
GREENWOOD 0 (PAMPA LEADS 1-0)

COLORADO CITY 11
FLOYDADA 0 (COLORADO WINS 1 GAME PLAYOFF TO ADVANCE)

BROWNFIELD 3
ABERNATHY 14 (SERIES TIED 1-1)

BROWNFIELD 13
ABERNATHY 12  (BROWNFIELD WINS SERIES 2-1)

MULESHOE 3
COAHOMA 4 (COAHOMA WINS 1 GAME PLAYOFF TO ADVANCE)

BUSHLAND 4
LAMESA 3 (BUSHLAND WINS 1 GAME PLAYOFF TO ADVANCE)

PETROLIA 10
RALLS 0 (PETROLIA LEADS SERIES 1-0)

PETROLIA 14
RALLS 1 (PETROLIA WINS SERIES 2-0)

BASEBALL

TASCOSA 5
EP AMERICAS 4 (TASCOSA LEADS SERIES 1-0)

MIDLAND 12
EP FRANKLIN 4 (MIDLAND LEADS SERIES 1-0)

EP IRVIN 6
EP DEL VALLE 5 (IRVIN LEADS SERIES 1-0)

PLAINVIEW 2
AMARILLO 5 (AMARILLO WINS SERIES 2-0)

EP YSLETA 1
EP CHAPIN 0 (YSLETA LEADS SERIES 1-0)

EL PASO 1
EP EASTLAKE 14 (EASTLAKE WINS SERIES 2-0)

LUBBOCK 5
RANDALL 9 (SERIES TIED 1-1)

EP BURGES 2
EP HANKS 12 (HANKS LEADS SERIES 1-0)

FRENSHIP 6
CANYON 7 (SERIES TIED 1-1)

PECOS 4
SWEETWATER 8 (SWEETWATER LEADS 1-0)

BORGER 3
ANDREWS 9 (ANDREWS LEADS 1-0)

ABILENE WYLIE 18
FABENS 0 (WYLIE LEADS 1-0)

SHALLOWATER 7
PAMPA 3 (SHALLOWATER LEADS 1-0)

PRESIDIO 8
MONAHANS 5 (PRESIDIO LEADS 1-0)

PERRYTON 10
LEVELLAND 9 (PERRYTON LEADS 1-0)

BIG SPRING 1
FT STOCKTON 5 (STOCKTON LEADS 1-0)

BROWNFIELD 7
SLATON 0 (BROWNFIELD LEADS 1-0)

BROWNFIELD 3
SLATON 18 (SERIES TIED AT 1)

FRIONA 0
LITTLEFIELD 11 (LITTLEFIELD LEADS 1-0)

IDALOU 20
COLORADO CITY 0 (IDALOU LEADS 1-0)

IDALOU 24
COLORADO CITY 0 (IDALOU WINS SERIES)

MULESHOE 18
BOYS RANCH 15 (MULESHOE LEADS 1-0)

SANFORD FRITCH 1
ABERNATHY 9 (ABERNATHY WINS 1 GAME PLAYOFF TO ADVANCE )

CHILDRESS 8
LAMESA 1 (CHILDRESS WINS 1 GAME PLAYOFF TO ADVANCE)

BUSHLAND 8
TULIA 3 (BUSHLAND LEADS SERIES 1-0)

DENVER CITY 5
POST 1 (DENVER CITY LEADS SERIES 1-0)

FT HANCOCK 3
WINTERS 15 (WINTERS LEADS 1-0)

TAHOKA 2
SEAGRAVES 8 (SEAGRAVES LEADS SERIES 1-0)

SUNDOWN 10
RALLS 16 (RALLS LEADS 1-0)

CLAUDE 3
LOCKNEY 8 (LOCKNEY LEADS 1-0)

ANSON 10
WELLINGTON 0 (ANSON WINS 1 GAME PLAYOFF TO ADVANCE)

 

Powered by WorldNow

5600 Avenue A
Lubbock, TX. 79404

FCC Public File
publicfile@kcbd.com
806-744-1414
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KCBD. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.