Ballot Order of Republican Candidates in March Primary - KCBD NewsChannel 11 Lubbock

Decision 2008

Ballot Order of Republican Candidates in March Primary

Posted: Updated:

2008 Republican Primary Election - March 4, 2008

Candidates for President

John McCain

Hugh Cort

Alan Keyes

Fred Thompson

Duncan Hunter

Rudy Giuliani

Mike Huckabee

Hoa Tran

Ron Paul

Mitt Romney

 

Candidates for U.S. Senator

John Cornyn

Larry Kilgore

 

U. S. Representative District 19

Randy Neugebauer

 

Railroad Commissioner

Michael L. Williams

 

Chief Justice, Supreme Court

Wallace B. Jefferson

 

Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7

Dale Wainwright

 

Justice, Supreme Court Place 8

Phil Johnson

 

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3

Bill C. White

Tom Price

 

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4

Paul Womack

Robert Francis

 

Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9

Cathy Cochran

 

State Senator, District 28

Robert Duncan

 

State Representative District 83

Delwin Jones

Joe D. Hnatek

 

State Representative District 84

Carl H. Isett

 

Chief Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District

Brian Quinn

 

District Judge, 72nd Judicial District

Ruben G. Reyes

 

District Judge 99th District Court

William C. (Bill) Sowder

 

District Judge 140th District Court

Jim Bob Darnell

 

Lubbock County Commissioner Precinct 1

Bill McCay

 

Lubbock County Commissioner Precinct 3

Frank Gutierrez

 

Lubbock County Sheriff

David Gutierrez

 

Lubbock County Constable Precinct 1

Paul Hanna

Ken Mull

 

Lubbock County Constable Precinct 2

Larry D. Johnson

 

Lubbock County Constable Precinct 3

Freddie G. Salazar

 

Lubbock County Constable Precinct 4

Carroll A. Thomas

 

Candidates for Tax Assessor-Collector

Molly Ramos

Veronica Lujan

Ronnie Keister

 

Candidates For Lubbock County Republican Party Chairman

Clif Burnett

William A. (Bill) Franklin

Chris Winn

 

Candidates For Precinct Chair Precinct 8

Mike McDougal

Roger Quannah Settler

 

Candidates For Precinct Chair Precinct 13

Rose Leftwich Day

George W. Schoner

 

Candidates For Precinct Chair Precinct 15

Brian T. H. Thornton

Dustin R. Burrows

 

Candidates For Precinct Chair Precinct 16

Andy Harris

Robert W. Pratt

 

Candidates For Precinct Chair Precinct 46

Rick A. Uhlig

Louis Constancio

 

Candidates for Precinct Chair Precinct 57

R. V. Guynn

Tamera Rickman

 

Candidates for Precinct Chair Precinct 111

Scott Parker

Rick Bennett

 

Candidates for Precinct Chair Precinct 121

Joe Grimes

Aurora Farthing

 

Candidates for Precinct Chair Precinct 129

Ruth Corry Schiermeyer

Reace A. Bennett

 

Decision 2008 Election Coverage
Get all of the latest election news & updates, including voting locations, in the Decision 2008 Election section.

Powered by WorldNow

5600 Avenue A
Lubbock, TX. 79404

FCC Public File
publicfile@kcbd.com
806-744-1414
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KCBD. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.